Sunday, August 30, 2009

bloopers much!?





Labels: bloopers, sisters

VOGUE: Senses to AIDS!




Labels: vogue, love

SIN PARTY!

OMG, it's been a while. Split Sisters is back in business! Hell of a nite for both of us at Supper Club. Our theme was swimmer cum skul gal in NEON! Party like crazy, it was a blast. Did i tell you i was a WILD CHILD last nite? omg, but who cares, it's fun!! Check our hot new vid and photos!! Oh btw, we rock at the Aids Charity Concert at Scape! Super HOT!! XOXO



Labels: split, sisters

Friday, August 28, 2009

SHANGHAI KNIGHT

Photography: Self Portrait

Labels: shanghai, knight

Thursday, August 27, 2009

bringin VOGUE back!

WE'RE BACK!! Stronger and hotter; witness our sizzling new routines this comin weekends at town while we work our asses off this whole entire week juz for u. Updates will be out soon so dun miss us!


Labels: voguelicious, bitch

Tuesday, August 25, 2009

Only The Brave

Labels: only, brave

Monday, August 24, 2009

comm card

Labels: comm, card

Saturday, August 22, 2009

polaroid.me

Labels: polaroid, luke

Elated!

I'm freakin happy now dat UT's finally over, hello holidays! oh wait, we still hav FYP 2. Anyways, i swore last nite i feel like fainting after performance. The response was gr8, hell of dancing. Damn, can u imagine dancin full force for 10 mins? Dats my first. Anyways, wishin everyone a happy fasting mth!


Labels: glad, elated

Friday, August 21, 2009

so uninspired!

Damn, u wouldnt hav guess adit, fauzi and i did for few hrs ago. Freakin tired but FUN of cos. We were chillin n roamin arnd at Clark Quay till da 1st train n today was chill time at sentosa. HBT!? Gr8 weather i must say. Now i feel like dying seriously! Damn, CME UT tmr! So redundant rite? Plus gonna hav vogue prac n i'll be performin at SC tmr. Wish me luck!


Labels: fun, tired

Tuesday, August 18, 2009

updates much!?

Tink i better write sth here since i've been flooding loads of pics. Good news is dat it's the last day of school meaning no more classes for this sem! Bad news is dat i still hav UT for tmr, fri n sat. Wish me luck! After this wk, i'll be free plus it's gonna be fasting mth. Can't wait! No doubt i tink vogue's gonna hav pracs though. Anyways, here's another addition to my LUKEBOOK.

Labels: ut, hols

red blazer cherry sneakers

Labels: red, pop

Monday, August 17, 2009

get ya RAVE on!

Photography: Amin

Labels: rave, color

Sunday, August 16, 2009

Split Brothers?

From sisters to brothers i must say. I tink we look cute as school boys. Wat u tink? The show was gr8; did back up for veron's naughty girl & we rock in the hip hop arena. Awesome hits!! One more thing, izzy n i made this random vid. So, enjoy!



Labels: boys, school

Saturday, August 15, 2009

IT'S OVER!!

U have no idea how relieved and glad i am now dat the oral defence is over! Ahh... It went pretty good, accessors seemed impressed. We are able to answer questions n stuff. So yea, now calls for a celebration!! Oh wait, stilll gotta wait for my grades. Wish me luck! Here's crazy snapshots after the oral defence.

Labels: fyp, over

Friday, August 14, 2009

Last Photography Lesson

Photography: Zae
Photography: Faizal
                                     
Labels: fashion, photography

my bitch is back!

U guessed it! It's Mel of cos, who else but my crazy bitch. Had a splendid time wif her, juz the 2 of us. Guess wat movie we watched? It's G.I. JOE! It's a MUST WATCH movie i swear! Love every single shit bout it; the action, scenography, actors/actresses n more. My current fav movie so far. Wee. Thnx again bitch for spending the time wif me! XOXO


Labels: love, bitch

Thursday, August 13, 2009

can u feel the heat?

We had a last min shoot yesterday at town area. Adit, Mel & me as models n Amin our photographer. Came at 10. Can u imagine?? Gosh. Super tired. I love my eye makeup though. Super colourful! Didnt i tell u the weather was overbearing! HOT AS HELL! So need my rest now. sSuper duper tired!

Labels: hot, shoot

Wednesday, August 12, 2009

somebody stop him!

Another day out wif MKA at our usual fav spots. Shop shop shop, over n over again. Gosh, i so need to stop this. Clothes fillin my entire closet, rack and bags. I can't help it if they're good bargain. Can i? Guess i shd give it a break for now. SOS! I REALLY NEED HELP!


Labels: stop, shopping

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

VOGUELICIOUS LIVE!

LOVELOVELOVE VOGUELICIOUS in Buttons ft the beautiful voice of IZZY!!
Wat the hell?: Show Quest Finals 2009
Where the hell?: Jurong Point
WATCH IT!



Labels: love, voguelicious

Sunday, August 9, 2009

Split Sisters Returns!

Awesome show ever! Sexy duo is back. Lookin similar as ever. Dance wif hot people, men in cops uniform. Sweet! Wanna do it again! We made a perfect team. Love u IZZY!



Labels: split, sisters

Polka & Red Lips @ SC

Music was alrite. Polka dress n red lips; classy look. Hot people, the 'oh so high' Nad. A sip of cranberry vodka; taste like medicine.
Labels: polka, sc

Friday, August 7, 2009

OH MY FRIDAY!

Labels: minis, friday

we're so TWINS!!

OMG!! Hang out wif MKA part 2! wee. Hell of a shopping, gr8 bargains n guess wat!? we've got ourselves a matching rose gold bangle. Real cute! Didnt i tell u we wore sth quite similar 2day? tank, shorts n blazer except mine's grey n his is black. Went Supper Club for a while and party like sex kittens. We partied like Paris & Nicole; basically juz crazy fun. Unfortunately i've got skul tmr. The party can wait for me tmr! Gonna be HOT!!

Labels: mka, party

Thursday, August 6, 2009

NEW LOOK!

Lables: mohawk, love

Wednesday, August 5, 2009

MKA's BACK!!


Today's turned out gr8! 2 costume change; basically it was a fun shoot. Str8 after, i met my bff, ADIT! We're like super high when we're arnd each other. Didn't i tell u how we react in shopping malls. Like as if we're in NYC walking; hopping from one shop 2 the another. Dunno why we're so demanding today! But who cares. We tried on heels at ZARA, to die for i tell u! Guess wat? Juz cut my hair to mohawk! LOVES IT!!


Labels: fun, mohawk

dry tuesday

Gosh, havent i told u how boring my tues was, class ended early but no plans. Went home instead. How sad rite? Tmr's gonna be a better day i guess. Shoot at some studio in bras basah at 1.15 pm then gonna hang out wif ADIT like finally! wee... I got sth for him as well. Oh btw here's pics of me in photography class today.
 
Labels: shoot, adit

Monday, August 3, 2009

Last Encounter

'Act Responsibly. Extinction is near!'
Photography: Erra
Lables: save, endangered

Sunday, August 2, 2009

MISSES

Been a while since i type sth here rite? We vogue juz had a show at Attica, performed 2 items. Super tiring i swore! Gosh. 'Ka Ching', easy money! Club a lil dominating the dance floor. Wat can i say? Born dancers!? Was a gr8 time to spend with IZZY, after so long not seein him n finally he made a come-back! Oh btw, i miss Adit. Hope he's doin gr8 now. So gotta hang out someday sis! Miss u a lot. Not forgettin my bitch, MEL. I miss u 2 love, when will we ever go out?? Ahh, fyp report due this mon! Gotta print it soon!!


Labels: miss, attica