Monday, June 29, 2009

Toni & Guy Shoot 2

Photography: Luke
Makeup: Luke & Adit
Models: Xiumei, Kate & Geraldine
Hair: Janice & Brian
Processing: Luke

Sunday, June 28, 2009

B2B

Back to basics; hip hop style! Performed at SAM, the crowd wasnt dat happening. Pretty dull event i must say but i love wat i wore. Very girl hip hop! Rushed down to BBCC to support izzy in Lah De'Fuse Comp. He certainly did an awesome job. So proud of u izzy! He dint win but he's still our winner though. Went to party at supper club afterwards. Music, boys n everything else were gr8! Hell of a sat nite!


Labels: b2b, party

MUST WATCH!

Awesome plot, full of surprises and action! Super duper gr8 sequel indeed, TRANSFORMERS 2: Revenge of the Fallen. A must watch movie! Can't bear to even blink my eyes juz not to miss anything from the movie. Hot actors & actress n even new characters. The teachings of love, trust and sacrifice. Watch it if you haven't!!



Labels: transformers, impressed

Saturday, June 27, 2009

SEX KITTENS

U guessed it rite!? It's Voguelicious bitch. Came down to Supper Club to support Veron aka Eva Chanel. Lookin sizzling hot last nite; supper tall, pretty face, lovely hair. Like a real lady! Party the whole nite like sex kittens; flirtatious much!? I guess more of freakshow everywhere. Party like crazy i swear! Even got grinded by a dude real hard. Gosh! Oh btw, wish us luck. Gonna perform in few hrs time!


Labels: sex, kittens

Friday, June 26, 2009

VOGUE updates

Head down to Singapore Art Museum this Saturday as we Voguelicious will do an opening show for a brand new talkshow, "Orrang", hosted by Sriram Sigadan (Triple Noize)!

Date: 27 June 09
Time: 7pm
Location: Singapore Art Museum

Labels: voguelicious, orrang

Thursday, June 25, 2009

DIVA much!?

Oh my, dint noe dancing in heels can be so hurtful, i swear. It's like a roller coaster ride, u can fall anytime. I tink i did gr8 anyways. Thnx Adit n Fauzi for supportin! Oh btw, enjoy the vid!









Labels: luke, diva

Monday, June 22, 2009

LUKE as DIVA

Guess wat!? Martina wanted me to perform Diva at Supper Club this wed nite. She got the rite song for me, super excited cos i love Ms B. Gotta make the ladies envy me. Hope vogue could come by to support me. Wish me luck!


Labels: diva, supperclub

Oh Dad

Guess it's nvr too late for a Father's Day wish to my man, my daddy who else. The one who looks after me up till now, providing me wif everything i need and have. Always there and very supportive of what i'm doing. The most understanding and caring dad a kid could ever hav. Sometimes i find it hard to connect and talk to you but deep down inside, I LOVE U. Without him, i dunno how i'd survive till now. Thnx so much daddy for everything!


Labels: dad, love

Sunday, June 21, 2009

Iranian Story


Labels: iran, eyes

Saturday, June 20, 2009

Life Saver

Damn, was a tiring sat for me from 10 in the morn! Had a shoot for T&G, a continuation from the previous one. Turned out well wif 3 female models. Pretty impressed! Selecting the best is the annoying part. I shouldn't hav worn my D&G sandals. Blisters! Damn. Designer much? Thank god i found myself a green Dr. Martens. Save my life totally! I bought Adit a dark blue one too. We're so gonna wear it 2gether 1 day. MKA much!?


Labels: dr.martens, hot

Thursday, June 18, 2009

Candyland


Labels: candy, land

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

H-Fetish

Heels heels heels are the sex! I seriously dunno wats gotten into me lately. Gosh, i simply can't resist seeing em sitting all alone on the display. So, i bought some! Who noes it might come in handy someday; shows, shoots, dance!? Stop growing anymore toes!!


Labels: heels, sex

Monday, June 15, 2009

Luke's Shopping List

No doubt at all i still have some shopping to do. My hands and eyes are very tempted to get certain stuff by tmr. Before dat, i'm meeting David for a short meeting.
  1. Black bathing suit
  2. Pantyhose
  3. Clutch with studs
  4. Booty heels
  5. Long wig
  6. Wooden strips (FYP)
  7. Black strings
  8. Bondage skirt

Labels: shop, excited

blackwhitesunday

Street Fest comp was alrite i guess. Pretty lame! Was like expecting tons of ppl but the response for the finals wasnt dat gr8. We performed well i must say! Thnx for those who came to support us! Afterwards we hang out wif our fans kinda like the "Meet & Greet Session". It was nice to really get to noe em n stuff. We ate and basically juz chill at Esplanade by the Bay with the sounds of bands playing. Oh btw, HAPPY BIRTHDAY JAZRUL! Stay hot n sexy bitch!! Ahh... guess wat? I'm skulin tmr. Hbt!? I want more hols! Gosh, now i dunno wat to wear tmr...


Labels: vogue, fans

Saturday, June 13, 2009

Miss Hilton?


Labels: pornstar, luke

SSF 09!

VOGUELICIOUS will be performing for Singapore's Street Festival 09. Come down and give us your support! C you there!

Date: 14 June 09, Sun
Time: 4 pm
Location: Orchard Road, Scape: Youth Park


Labels: ssf, voguelicious

Thursday, June 11, 2009

THINSPO for AFP

Fauzi, Adit, Izzy n me will be featured in AFP Paper real soon! Can't wait to see the shoots. Btw, here's some shots we took usin my camera after the actual shoot.


Labels: thinspo, afp

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

oh so tight!

OMG, this whole week my schedule gonna be so so pack i swear. I really need 2 juggle both dance and fyp. Wats worst is that i havent start constructing my garments. Hbt!? I juz need to find time for fyp n my family. Seriously...

Wed: Prac (3pm, RP)
Thurs: Construction of garment
Fri: Prac (3pm, RP)
Sat: Prac (unsure time n spot)
Sun: Street Festival Performance (4pm, Youth Park)


Labels: pack, busy

Monday, June 8, 2009

Happy Bday IZZY!

It's 8 June n it's my split sister's bday! wee. He's finally twenty now or shd i say twenteen. It's juz a number gal. Dun ever change ok. Keep on doing what u do best n dun ever stop dancin even when ur in camp. U've help and sacrificed a lot for vogue so much. So, thnx again for everything love. Wish u all da best in life and keep on smiling. Love u IZZY BREEZZY!! XOXO

Last nite was a hell of a nite at St. James. Party at some underage party to celebrate izzy's bday. We're on the guest list! Super duper pack i swear the music's pretty good. Izzy n i caught the guys' attention and we have em dancin arnd us. I felt like a gal, seriously. They all want a piece of me when i dance. Surprisingly there's lotsa hot n cute guys arnd. Mixed looking esp, i like! We gals sure had lotsa fun!!


Labels: izzy, love

Sunday, June 7, 2009

HEY TABLOID!

Check me out in The New Paper on Sunday pg 25 today! In case ur too lazy to buy, read it here then...


Labels: love, tabloid

i'm so in the PAPERS!

Yea its true alrite. I'll be featured in The New Paper today, Sunday. GO GO grab a copy now!! Omg im pretty excited myself, gonna be a big surprise for me! Gosh, hope they picked the best shot out of all. Better not miss me!!

Saturday's been good i guess. I passed Napha but i got bronze hbt!? Damn pull up. Shitty2. I pass the rest though. Damn now i gotta come skul early juz to train the damn pull up in the fitness programme. So unnecessary, i noe!

On the good note, I did my SHOPPING!! Personal n for my garments. Did a good solo shopping almost everywhere to get the best deal. So yea, new clothes again n i'm gonna construct my garments real real soon cos i've gotten most of the materials n fabrics. Can't wait!


Labels: luke, newpaper

Friday, June 5, 2009

OMG & WTF

  1. So You Think You're Andro III @ PLAY: Totally speechless. Minority hot ones. Most CMI (cannot make it)!! I swear. Quite sad. Dunno if they noe wat ANDRO actually means! Gosh...
  2. Stupid reentering queue: Got us all mad waiting damn freakin long outside PLAY. Seriously i dun see the importance of it. Made us wait like fools. I juz tink it's DAMN BLOODY STUPID!!! They shd do sth bout it.
  3. Prelim NAPFA Test: Guess wat it's tmr 8am. Gotta report in skul. Got mails earlier in the morn. I shd be ready, i hope... FBT n soccer socks?

Labels: wtf, serious

Thursday, June 4, 2009

Wednesday, June 3, 2009

9AM: "YES BOSS"



Labels: work, secretary

EXPOSED!

I've got good news 2 share. Juz had a shoot and interview earlier today at SPH cos i'm gonna be featured in The New Paper either this comin weekend or the next. Sure u wanna noe how i got it rite? Elysa sent a request mail in FB cos she found my blog at omy.com. I'm one of the nominees for the Best Modelling Blog. It's all good!

Then i realised it can be a bad news too. Wat if my parents see me on paper? With the hair i'm with n makeup on. Darn... Wat shd i say to em if they ask me? OMG i'm in deep shit. Prolly i could come up wif a smart excuse real soon, i hope! Wish me luck n look out for me!


Labels: exposed, thenewpaper

BEST FRIEND

U noe who i'm gonna talk abt n spent my tuesday wif!? My best fren, ADIT of cos! As always, our usual hang out spots; town n bugis. Went to our fav bargain place. Guess wat i got this time? red bomber hoody reversible into a checked print and another black blazer. Juz lovin it. Dun have to noe the price. Cheap yet again!

At DIVA, we saw 2 half heart shape forming a full heart with "Best Friends" on it n some diamonte'. Tot its sweet and cute 2 get it. We teared and LOL for like 5 secs, i dunno why. We tot it's sweet but kinda 'kental' for us to be wearing it. Super hilarious i swear! We ended up not buying. Hbt!? Went to town to Shokudo we shared Chicken & Asparagus pasta n waffle wif Choc Walnut ice cream. It was my 1st time though, absolutely LOVE IT!!! Mel came by to say hi. Super duper fun MKA day i swear! Love u Adit!! XOXO


Labels: adit, love

Monday, June 1, 2009

Meeting Monday

It's pretty obvious when u look at the title rite? Basically meetings n appointments all in a day. Earlier today i had my FYP meeting at Lionn's place. Pity him for being sick. Get well soon man! Wat we did was deciding our models for our fashion show.

Later at 5, i went to meet David, T&G Director to discuss bout the photo competition at london. Basically, abt making prints and compiling it into a CD. Good News: he wants me to do another shoot for T&G. So yea, everything will be fresh; new faces, concept, hair i guess. For this one, i tink i'll just stick to being a photographer and mua. Laters...


Labels: fyp, t&g